referencing the Los Angeles County Board of Supervisors resolution regarding Gov. Code, § 76000, subd.
[…] ( People v. Arata (2004) 118 Cal.App.4th 195, 201-203; People v. Chambers (1998) 65 Cal.App.4th 819, 822.) As a result, the restitution fines are vacated. The trial court is to personally insure the abstract of judgment is corrected to comport with the modifications we have ordered. ( People v. Acosta (2002) 29 Cal.4th 105, 109, fn. 2; People v. Chan (2005) 128 Cal.App.4th 408, 425-426.)
D. Trial Court's Exercise of Discretion
In his supplemental brief, defendant again argues that the trial court improperly revoked his probation and found him unamenable to treatment pursuant to section 1210.1, subdivision (f)(3)(B), which provides in relevant part: "If a defendant receives probation under subdivision (a), and for the second time violates that probation . . . and the state moves to revoke probation, the court shall conduct a hearing to determine whether probation shall be revoked. The trial court shall revoke probation if the alleged probation violation is proved and the state proves by a preponderance of the evidence either that the defendant poses a danger to the safety of others or is unamenable to drug treatment.