People v. Green
[…] Defendant has fully served his 18-month minimum sentence and has been released on parole. Thus, this issue is moot and we decline to address it. People v Tombs, 260 Mich App 201, 220; 679 NW2d 77 (2003) (when a defendant has already served his minimum sentence, we are unable to provide a remedy for a sentencing error, and the issue is rendered moot); People v Richmond, 486 Mich 29, 34; 782 NW2d 187 (2010) (we generally will not decide a moot issue).

Additionally, defendant's argument fails on the merits. Under MCL 777.49(c), when "[t]he offender otherwise interfered with or attempted to interfere with the administration of justice, or directly or indirectly violated a personal protection order," 10 points are scored for OV 19. "OV 19 is generally scored for conduct that constitutes an attempt to avoid being caught and held accountable for the sentencing offense." People v Sours, 315 Mich App 346, 349; 890 NW2d 401 (2016).