People v. Francis
[…] Oct 21, 2015
132 A.D.3d 893 (N.Y. App. Div. 2015)
Case details for

People v. Francis

Case Details

Full title:The PEOPLE, etc., respondent, v. Eugene FRANCIS, appellant.

Court:Supreme Court, Appellate Division, Second Department, New York.

Date published: Oct 21, 2015

Citations

132 A.D.3d 893 (N.Y. App. Div. 2015)
18 N.Y.S.3d 129
2015 N.Y. Slip Op. 7679

Citing Cases

People v. Clark

" ‘Being so held for the action of a Grand Jury involves the filing of a felony complaint on which [the]…

Pellegrino v. N.Y.C. Transit Auth.

CPLR § 5019(a) provides that a judgment “shall not be stayed, impaired or affected by any mistake, defect or…