explaining that "Sheriff's fee record" need not be included in appellate record
[…] Tex. Gov't Code Ann. § 411.402 (West 2012).
• Section 133.102(e)(13) directs the comptroller to allocate 1.2090% of the proceeds received to “an account in the state treasury to be used for the establishment and operation of the Correctional Management Institute of Texas and Criminal Justice Center Account.” These funds are used for the training of criminal justice professionals. Tex. Educ. Code Ann. § 96.645(b) (West Supp. 2014).