explaining that "Sheriff's fee record" need not be included in appellate record
[…] See Act of May 23, 2011, 82nd Leg., R.S., ch. 1106, § 1, 2011 Tex. Gen. Laws 2854, 2855 (enacting now-repealed Tex. Gov't Code Ann. § 772.0071(d)).
• Section 133.102(e)(8) directs the comptroller to allocate 12.5537% of the proceeds received to “criminal justice planning.” Tex. Loc. Gov't Code Ann. § 133.102(e)(8). These funds are to be used for state and local criminal justice projects which aim to reduce crime and improve the criminal and juvenile justice systems, and for other court-related purposes. Tex. Code of Criminal Proc. 102.056(a), (b) (West Supp.2014).
• Section 133.102(e)(9) directs the comptroller to allocate 1.2090% of the proceeds received to “an account in the State treasury to be used only for the establishment and operation of the Center for the Study and Prevention of Juvenile Crime and Delinquency at Prairie View A & M University.” Tex. Loc. Gov't Code Ann. § 133.102(e)(9).