C.A. No. K20A-07-001 WLW
[…] Respondent's Answering Brief at 2.
Record at 227.
Record at 228.
Record at 2; see also Record at note 4.
Record at 5.
Finally, there is no disputing the legal basis on which the UIAB relied in issuing its determination. The UIAB decision accurately depicted the legal requirements to show just cause termination and willful and wanton conduct. Jurisdiction to Hear This Petition
Record at 4 and 5.
Title 19 of Delaware Code, section 3322(a), gives this Court jurisdiction to review decisions of the UIAB "only after any party claiming to be aggrieved has exhausted all administrative remedies as provided by this chapter." Respondent advocates that this statute be read to mean that this Court can only review UIAB decisions "10 days after the date of notification or mailing" of the decision to the parties.
19 Del. C. §3322(a); Respondent's Answering Brief at 9.
Respondent cites Ortiz v.