C.A. No. 15A-09-002 RBY C.A. No. 15A-09-003 RBY C.A. No. 15A-09-004 RBY
[…] June 24, 2010).
Pochvatilla v. U.S. Postal Service, 1997 WL 524062, at *2 (Del. Super. June 9, 1997).
Bd. of Educ. of Capital Sch. Dist. v. Johns, 2002 WL 471175, at *2 (Del. Super. Mar. 27, 2002).
Am. Fed'n of State, County and Mun. Employees, Council 81 v. State Pub. Employees Relations Bd., 2011 WL 2176113 (Del. Super. May 25, 2011).
See PAL of Wilmington v. Graham, 2008 WL 2582986, at *4 (Del. Super. Ct. June 18, 2009); Sikorski v. Boscov's Dept. Store, 1995 WL 656831, at *1 (Del. Super. Ct. Sept. 22, 1995).
PAL of Wilmington, 2008 WL 2582986, at *1.
DISCUSSION
Pursuant to 19 Del. C. § 3314(6), an individual is disqualified from receiving unemployment benefits: "If the Department determines such individual has made a false statement or representation knowing it to be false or knowingly has failed to disclose a material fact to obtain benefits to which the individual was not lawfully entitled. . . ." 19 Del. C. § 3325 mandates bifurcated proceedings for a claimant's disqualification determination and her overpayment/recoupment determination.
Bradfield v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd., 53 A.3d 301, at *2 (Del. 2012).