finding that remand was not warranted due to the ALJ's failure to directly address the third party statements in his written decision
[…] (d) Other sources. In addition to evidence from the acceptable medical sources listed in paragraph (a) of this section, we may also use evidence from other sources to show the severity of your impairment(s) and how it affects your ability to work. Other sources include, but are not limited to . . .
(4) Other non-medical sources (for example, spouses, parents and other caregivers, siblings, other relatives, friends, neighbors, and clergy).
This regulation, 20 C.F.R. § 404.1513(d)(4), merely states that the ALJ may use evidence from "[o]ther non-medical sources (for example, spouses, parents and other caregivers, siblings, other relatives, friends, neighbors, and clergy)" to determine the severity of the impairment. This provision enables a claimant to present ample evidence to support his contention that he is are disabled.