No. CV-084036286
[…] administrator of the unemployment compensation law acting in their respective capacities, showing, to the best of their knowledge and belief, as of the date of such respective statements, either that such corporation has paid all its taxes and contributions or that it was not liable for any taxes or contributions, or that it has made adequate provisions, with such surety as shall be satisfactory to said commissioner and said administrator, for the future payment of any of its unpaid taxes and unpaid contributions as of the date of such respective statements provided . . ." General Statutes § 33-892(a)(3)(C). Section 33-893(b) sets forth an appeal procedure for corporations that were refused reinstatement, which states in relevant part: "The corporation may appeal the refusal of the Secretary of the State to file the application for reinstatement to the superior court for the judicial district where the corporation's principal office or, if none in this state, its registered office, is located within thirty days after return of the application."
In Gillon v.