Parkwood 121 Vill. v. Collin Cent. Appraisal Dist.
[…] (1) which may be protested to the appraisal review board or on which a protest has been filed but not determined by the board[.]
Id. § 1.111(e)(1). Section 1.111(e) agreements are "final and not subject to protest by the property owner or subject to a property owner's statutory suit for judicial review under chapter 42." MHCB (USA) Leasing &Fin. Corp. v. Galveston Cent. Appraisal Dist., 249 S.W.3d 68, 84 (Tex. App.-Houston [1st Dist.] 2007, pet. denied). These agreements are final even without approval or adoption by the appraisal review board. Id. at 83; see also TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 41.01(B) ("THE [APPRAISAL REVIEW] BOARD MAY NOT REVIEW OR REJECT AN AGREEMENT BETWEEN A PROPERTY OWNER OR THE OWNER'S AGENT AND THE CHIEF APPRAISER UNDER SECTION 1.111(E)."); Sondock v. Harris Cnty. Appraisal Dist., 231 S.W.3d 65, 69 (Tex. App.-Houston [14th Dist.] 2007, no pet.) ("Because the agreement related to [a matter in which a protest had been filed but not determined by the Board], at the moment it was reached, it became final.").