holding that the statute of limitations for claims brought under 42 U.S.C. section 1983 is the same as for personal injury actions
[…] This is an even more compelling case of negligence than was the failure to pay a filing fee. Such negligence prevents Parks from invoking the provisions of the Journeys Account Statute. The trial court did not err in granting the motion to dismiss filed by the Madison County defendants.
2.
Ind. Code Ann. § 35-50-6-5(a)(4) (West, PREMISE through 2002 1st Special Sess.) provides that a person may be deprived of any part of the credit time he has earned "[i]f a court determines that a civil claim brought by the person in a state or an administrative court is frivolous, unreasonable, or groundless." Parks claims that this provision is unconstitutional.