PARK DISTRIBUTORS v. UST BANK CONN.
[…] General Statutes § 52-367a provides in relevant part: "Execution against debts due from banking institutions. Debtor other than natural person. . . . Execution may be granted pursuant to this section against any debts due from any banking institution to a judgment debtor which is not a natural person. If any such banking institution upon which such execution is served and upon which such demand is made is indebted to the judgment debtor, it shall pay to such officer, in the manner and at the time hereinafter described, the amount of such indebtedness . . ."

General Statutes § 52-352b provides in relevant part:
"Exempt Property. The following property of any natural person shall be exempt . . . (in) Any assets or interests of an exemptioner in, or payments received by the exemptioner from, a plan or arrangement described in section 52-321a. . . ."

It should be noted that § 52-352b exempts from execution certain property belonging to judgment debtors who are "natural persons."