No. 2-13-1019
[…] No legislative decision approving of Planned Parenthood's use was made; neither the mayor's decision nor the planning and development committee's decision qualified as a legislative decision approving of Planned Parenthood's use.
Section 11-13-25(a) of the Municipal Code provides that "[a]ny decision by the corporate authorities of any municipality *** in regard to any petition or application for a special use, variance, rezoning, or other amendment to a zoning ordinance shall be subject to de novo judicial review as a legislative decision." 625 ILCS 5/11-13-25 (West 2012). --------
¶ 108 E. October 5, 2012, Order Limiting Discovery
¶ 109 Plaintiffs also challenge the trial court's decision to limit discovery.