Pagano v. Ventures Tr. 2013-I-Hr
[…] It is therefore recommended that only Plaintiff's fraud claim asserted as Count VI of her complaint be dismissed under the doctrine res judicata.

C. RESPA CLAIMS ARE BARRED BY THE STATUTE OF LIMITATIONS

Defendants next contend that Plaintiff's RESPA claims against BANA and BSI must fail because they are barred by the statute of limitations. (Doc. 23, at 12-13; Doc. 24, at 12). The applicable limitations periods for claims brought under RESPA is found in 12 U.S.C. § 2614, which provides:

Any action pursuant to the provisions of section 2605, 2607, or 2608 of this title may be brought in the United States district court or in any other court of competent jurisdiction, for the district in which the property involved is located, or where the violation is alleged to have occurred, within 3 years in the case of a violation of section 2605 of this title and 1 year in the case of a violation of section 2607 or 2608 of this title from the date of the occurrence of the violation . . . .

12 U.S.C. § 2614.
In her complaint, Plaintiff specifies that she asserts her RESPA claims under § 2607, so a 1-year limitations period applies to those claims.