Orozco v. Blinken
[…] Given the resumption in processing, this factor weighs slightly in favor of Defendants.

The Court thus turns to factor two, which provides additional content to factor one. In re United Mine Workers, 190 F.3d at 549. Though Defendants correctly point out that “Congress has established no firm timetable for scheduling the application at issue,” Doc. 22 at 6, the TRAC analysis requires only an “indication of the speed with which [Congress] expects the agency to proceed in the enabling statute,” TRAC, 750 F.2d at 70. 8 U.S.C. § 1571 sets out Congress' “sense” that “the processing of an immigration benefit application should be completed not later than 180 days after the initial filing of the application.” Section 1571's applicability to this case, however, is questionable given that it applies to the processing of immigrant benefit applications by USCIS, not the State Department.