holding language of indictment should be construed in context "by practical rather than by technical considerations and by reading the indictment as a whole"
[…] Thus the elements of the offense provide it is unlawful:
(1) for any person
(2) to practice, or offer to practice dentistry, or hold himself out as practicing dentistry
(3) in this State
(4) without first having obtained a license.
The term "license" is then more specifically defined by the statute: ". . . a license from the State Board of Dental Examiners. Said license must be signed by all the members of the Board and shall have imprinted thereon the official seal of the Board."
Article 21.17, V.A.C.C.P., provides:
"Words used in a statute to define an offense need not be strictly pursued in the indictment; it is sufficient to use other words conveying the same meaning, or which include the sense of the statutory words."