Okla. Quarter Horse Racing Ass'n v. Okla. Horse Racing Comm'n
[…] Polymer Fabricating, Inc. v. Employers Workers' Comp. Ass'n, 1998 OK 113, ¶ 15 n.18, 980 P.2d 109 (citation omitted).

¶15 The result reached in Williams, although consistent with the language found in the earlier version of § 318(C), was harsh, especially when viewed in light of the first sentence of 75 O.S. § 318, which provides, in emphatic language, that "[a]ny party aggrieved by a final agency order in an individual proceeding is entitled to certain, speedy, adequate and complete judicial review thereof pursuant to the provisions of this section and Sections 319, 320, 321, 322 and 323 of this title." 75 O.S. 2011 § 318(A)(1). By removing the words served and service from § 318(C), and replacing them with delivered in person or mailed, we presume the Legislature was aware of, and responding to, the interpretation of § 318(C) set forth in Williams.