Okla. Quarter Horse Racing Ass'n v. Okla. Horse Racing Comm'n
[…] The proceeds in question are articulated in the Declaratory Ruling as including only "breakage and unclaimed ticket proceeds generated outside live race meets."

¶3 The Commission filed a special entry of appearance and motion to dismiss in the district court, asserting OQHRA failed to comply with a requirement set forth in § 318(C) of the Oklahoma Administrative Procedures Act (OAPA), 75 O.S. 2011 §§ 250-323. Section 318(C) provides, in pertinent part, that "[c]opies of the petition shall be delivered in person or mailed, postage prepaid, to the agency and all other parties of record, and proof of such delivery or mailing shall be filed in the court within ten (10) days after the filing of the petition." 75 O.S. 2011 § 318(C).

We note that Defendant Thoroughbred Racing Association of Oklahoma was dismissed from this case.