holding that creditor telephone company could attach compensation proceeds held in bank account because payments had already been paid to worker
[…] "* * *
"(9) The person's interest in:
"(a) Moneys paid or payable for living maintenance or rights, as exempted by section 3304.19 of the Revised Code;
"(b) Worker's compensation, as exempted by section 4123.67 of the Revised Code;
"(c) Unemployment compensation benefits, as exempted by section 4141.32 of the Revised Code;
"(d) Aid to dependent children payments, as exempted by section 5107.12 of the Revised Code;
"(e) Poor relief payments, as exempted by section 5113.01 of the Revised Code. * * *" (Emphasis added.)
At the time pertinent herein, R.C. 4123.67 in relevant part provided:
"Except as otherwise provided in division (B)(1)(b) or (B)(2)(a)(ii) of section 3113.21 of the Revised Code, compensation before payment shall be exempt from all claims of creditors and from any attachment or execution, and shall be paid only to the employees or their dependents. * * *" (Emphasis added.)
The referenced sections of R.C. 3113.21 at the time relevant herein pertained to child support payments and are not pertinent to this case.