02-23-00298-CR
[…] Based on this testimony, a rational factfinder could have concluded that Norris sexually assaulted P.B., see Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 22.011(a)(2), and that, during a different period of time, he committed two or more acts of sexual abuse against her, with one such act of sexual abuse occurring on at least the twenty-ninth day after the day of another act of sexual abuse, see Lawson, 2018 WL 1192478, at *4; see also Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 21.02(d) ("The jury must agree unanimously that the defendant, during a period that is 30 or more days in duration, committed two or more acts of sexual abuse."). Thus, the evidence-when viewed in the light most favorable to the verdict-is sufficient to support Norris's convictions. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 38.07; Tex.