02-23-00298-CR
[…] Id. § 21.02(c)(2)-(4), (6). "Although the exact dates of the acts of sexual abuse need not be proven, the offense of continuous sexual abuse of a child does require proof that one act of sexual abuse occurred on at least the [twenty-ninth] day after the day of another act of sexual abuse." Lawson v. State, No. 02-17-00201-CR, 2018 WL 1192478, at *4 (Tex. App.- Fort Worth Mar. 8, 2018, no pet.) (per curiam) (mem. op., not designated for publication) (citing Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 21.02(d)). But "members of the jury are not required to agree unanimously on which specific acts of sexual abuse were committed by the defendant or the exact date[s] when those acts were committed." Id.
Count One of the indictment alleged that Norris