02-23-00298-CR
[…] See Brooks v. State, 323 S.W.3d 893, 899 (Tex. Crim. App. 2010); Pisaturo v. State, Nos. 01-06-00038-CR, 01-06-00074-CR, 2006 WL 3804456, at *2 (Tex. App.-Houston [1st Dist.] Dec. 28, 2006, pet. ref'd) (mem. op., not designated for publication); Horner v. State, No. 05-96-00526-CR, 1998 WL 19943, at *2 (Tex. App.-Dallas Jan. 22, 1998, pet. ref'd) (not designated for publication); see also Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 38.04 (providing that "[t]he jury, in all cases, is the exclusive judge of the facts proved, and of the weight to be given to the testimony" except where otherwise provided by law).