No. 12-09-03.
[…] (b) A `commercial motor vehicle,' which is any motor vehicle which is not a private passenger motor vehicle."); Cal.Ins. Code § 1758.89 ("A private passenger motor vehicle, including a passenger van, minivan, or sports utility vehicle."); C.G.S.A. § 38a-363(e) ("`Private passenger motor vehicle' means a: (1) Private passenger type automobile; (2) station-wagon-type automobile; (3) camper-type motor vehicle; (4) high-mileage-type motor vehicle, as defined in section 14-1; (5) truck-type motor vehicle with a load capacity of