recognizing availability of judicial review
[…] We note that although N.J.S.A. 40:14A–8(b), which governs the establishment of rates by sewerage authorities, contains a basic standard that is similar to the standard set forth in N.J.S.A. 40A:26A–10, those standards differ slightly. N.J.S.A. 40:14A–8(b) provides that “rates ... shall as nearly as the sewerage authority shall deem practicable and equitable be uniform throughout the district for the same type, class and amount of use or service of the sewerage system.” (Emphasis added). Unlike in N.J.S.A. 40A:26A–10, this basic standard is followed by a long list of criteria a sewerage authority may consider in determining the amount of usage of the sewer system.