No. 200 C.D. 2017
[…] Moreover, Licensee was free to withdraw from the ARD program upon learning of said suspension. See Poborski v. Dep't of Transp., Bureau of Driver Licensing, 964 A.2d 66 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2009).
At the hearing before the trial court, Licensee testified that her license was "suspended for 60 days under the ARD program." Notes of Testimony, January 19, 2017 at 16. See Section 1552 of the Vehicle Code, 75 Pa.C.S. § 1552 ("The court of common pleas in each judicial district and the Municipal Court of Philadelphia shall establish and implement a program for [ARD] for persons charged with a violation of [S]ection 3802 [of the Vehicle Code] (relating to driving under influence of alcohol or controlled substance ....").
Section 3804(c) of the Vehicle Code provides, in relevant part: