No. 200 C.D. 2017
[…] Cmwlth. 2009).
At the hearing before the trial court, Licensee testified that her license was "suspended for 60 days under the ARD program." Notes of Testimony, January 19, 2017 at 16. See Section 1552 of the Vehicle Code, 75 Pa.C.S. § 1552 ("The court of common pleas in each judicial district and the Municipal Court of Philadelphia shall establish and implement a program for [ARD] for persons charged with a violation of [S]ection 3802 [of the Vehicle Code] (relating to driving under influence of alcohol or controlled substance ....").
Section 3804(c) of the Vehicle Code provides, in relevant part:
Incapacity; highest blood alcohol; controlled substances.—An individual who violates section 3802(a)(1)and refused testing of breath under section 1547 (relating to chemical testing to determine amount of alcohol or controlled substance) or testing of blood pursuant to a valid search warrant or an individual who violates section 3802(c) or (d) shall be sentenced as follows:
(1) For a first offense, to:
(i) undergo imprisonment of not less than 72 consecutive hours;
(ii) pay a fine of not less than $1,000 nor more than $5,000;
(iii) attend an alcohol highway safety school approved by the department; and
(iv) comply with all drug and alcohol treatment requirements imposed under sections 3814 and 3815.
75 Pa.C.S. § 3804(c) (emphasis omitted; text emphasis added).
Notwithstanding, this Court has held that there is no constitutional requirement for a police officer to provide any implied consent warnings to a driver arrested for DUI. See Dep't of Transp., Bureau of Traffic Safety v.