stating taxpayer "cannot be considered a charitable organization if its purposes are confined mostly to benefiting its own members"
[…] Its "property, assets, and income . . . are irrevocably dedicated to charitable purposes."
RSA 72:23 (supp) provides a tax exemption of "V. The real estate . . . owned by charitable organizations and societies organized or incorporated in this state . . . and occupied and used by them for the purposes for which they are established, provided that none of the net income or profits thereof is used for any other purpose than the purpose for which they are established." In other words to qualify for this exemption the plaintiff must be under obligation to provide to the general public, or some indefinite segment of it, certain benefits of the kind usually provided by charitable organizations and must occupy and use its land for that purpose.