Nathan H. v. O'Malley
[…] The ALJ is only required to explain how he or she considered the other three factors if differing medical opinions are equally well-supported and consistent with the record. 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1520c(b)(3), 416.920c(b)(3).

As the Tenth Circuit explained,

“[s]upportability” examines how closely connected a medical opinion is to the evidence and the medical source's explanations: “The more relevant the objective medical evidence and supporting explanations presented by a medical source are to support his or her medical opinion(s), the more persuasive the medical opinions will be.” [20 C.F.R.] § 404.1520c(c)(1); Id. § 416.920c(c)(1). “Consistency,” on the other hand, compares a medical opinion to the evidence: “The more consistent a medical opinion(s) is with the evidence from other medical sources and nonmedical sources in the claim, the more persuasive the medical opinion(s) will be.” Id. § 404.1520c(c)(2); Id. § 416.920c(c)(2).
Zhu v. Comm 'r, SSA, No. 20-3180, 2021 WL 2794533, at *6 (10th Cir. Jul. 6, 2021) (unpublished) (brackets and ellipses omitted).