J.T.L. v. Kijakazi
[…] Artin Terhakopian (“Dr. Terhakopian”). [Id. at 17]. The Commissioner responds that the ALJ properly considered the persuasiveness of each medical source opinion. [Doc. 15 at 13-20]. The Court addresses the Parties' arguments below.

I. Evaluating Medical Opinions

The Social Security Regulations identify five categories of evidence to be considered by the SSA in adjudicating a claim for benefits: (1) objective medical evidence; (2) medical opinions; (3) other medical evidence; (4) evidence from nonmedical sources; and (5) prior administrative medical findings. 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1513(a), 416.913(a). “A medical opinion is a statement from a medical source about what [the claimant] can still do despite [the claimant's] impairment(s) and whether [the claimant has] one or more impairment-related limitations or restrictions” in work-related abilities. Id. §§ 404.1513(a)(2), 416.913(a)(2).