Morabito v. Bd. of Education of Smyrna School Dist
[…] To the extent Morabito challenges the legal standard of "neglect of duty" applied by the Superior Court and the sufficiency of the evidence presented against him, we consider those claims below.

Del. Supr. Ct. R. 8 (2011).

(6) When reviewing a decision of the Board, Section 1414 of Title 14 of the Delaware Code provides that the reviewing court "shall decide all relevant questions of law and all other matters involved, and shall sustain any board action, findings and conclusions supported by substantial evidence." Substantial evidence means such relevant evidence that a reasonable person might accept as adequate to support a conclusion. Substantial evidence is more than a scintilla but less than a preponderance of the evidence.