Civ. A. No. 2506.
[…] Defendant makes no point of the propriety of service on the Secretary of State of Minnesota under proper statutory provision. See: Scorza v. Deatherage, 8 Cir., 1954, 208 F.2d 660; Helgeson v. Barz, D.C.Minn., 89 F. Supp. 429.
Citing 21 M.S.A. § 323.02, subdivision 8, of the Uniform Partnership Act defining a partnership as "an association of two or more persons to carry on as co-owners a business for profit", plaintiff also cites: Dimond v. Minnesota Sav.