Milmar Food Grp. II, LLC v. Applied Underwriters, Inc.
[…] It follows that the claims asserted in Milan's complaint are, per the parties' express agreement, subject to resolution exclusively by settlement negotiation and binding arbitration, not by litigation. We thus conclude that the district court erred when it granted Milan's motion to stop arbitration.

Id., at 486 (emphasis added). This court is at a loss to understand the Sixth Circuit's reasoning, for a claim that the RPA's arbitration provision is unenforceable under § 25–2602.01(f)(4) constitutes a challenge to the validity of the arbitrability agreement specifically on grounds that would warrant revocation.

First, in Kremer v. Rural Community Ins. Co., supra, the Nebraska Supreme Court expressly held that "under § 25–2602.01(f)(4), agreements to arbitrate future controversies concerning an insurance policy are invalid " ( Id., 280 Neb. at 603, 788 N.W.2d 538 [emphasis added] ), so a "gateway" challenge predicated on the violation of that Nebraska statute does go to the validity of the arbitration agreement specifically.