No. 11-CV-0440(MAT)
[…] Genesee County Assistant District Attorney Lawrence Friedman wrote to Judge Noonan indicating that pursuant to New York Penal Law ("P.L.") § 70.85, he consented to "reinstate the imposition of the originally imposed determinate sentence of imprisonment without any term of post-release supervision." Letter of Lawrence Friedman, Esq., Ex. 1 at 1-8 (R2).