adopting the portion of the Nash holding that adopted the reasoning set forth in the Wiggins holding
[…] Stat. § 224.771(1)(k), which prohibits mortgage bankers from "[v]iolat[ing] any provision of this subchapter, ch. 138, or any federal or state statute, rule, or regulation that relates to practice as a mortgage banker, mortgage loan originator, or mortgage broker."
The moving defendants argue that Mikulski failed to allege that he suffered any actual concrete injury as required under Wis. Stat. § 224.80(2), which permits suits for violations of Wis. Stat. § 224.77(1) only by "[a] person who is aggrieved by an act which is committed by a mortgage banker ...." They argue that any damages suffered by Mikulski were caused by his default and the subsequent foreclosure, both of which occurred well before he applied for the loan modification.