Middle Atlantic Conference v. United States
[…] Docket No. 34767, Responsibility for Payment of Detention Charges, Eastern Central States, 335 I.C.C. 537, (1969), aff'g 332 I.C.C. 585 (1968). The Commission's report and order also embraces Docket No. 34767 (Sub-No. 1), Responsibility for Payment of Detention Charges, Central Southern States; Docket No. 34767 (Sub-No. 2), Responsibility for Payment of Detention Charges in Various Motor Carrier Regions; and Docket No. 34767 (Sub-No. 3), Responsibility for Payment of Detention Charges in Central States.

28 U.S.C. § 1336(a) provides:

(a) Except as otherwise provided by Act of Congress, the district courts shall have jurisdiction of any civil action to enforce, enjoin, set aside, annul or suspend, in whole or in part, any order of the Interstate Commerce Commission.

28 U.S.C. § 2325 provides: