Michaels v. Harry
[…] See Coleman v. Johnson, 566 U.S. 650, 656 (2012).

With respect to Petitioner's sufficiency claim, the Superior Court wrote:

Section 2502 of the Crimes Code, provides, in pertinent part: "A criminal homicide constitutes murder of the second degree when it is committed while defendant was engaged as a principal or an accomplice in the perpetration of a felony." 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 2502(b). Pursuant to Section 3701(a)(1)(i), "[a] person is guilty of robbery if, in the course of committing a theft, he (i) inflicts serious bodily injury upon another[.]" 18 Pa. C.S. § 2502(b)(1). Finally, Section 903(a) states that "[a] person is guilty of conspiracy with another person or persons to commit a crime if with the intent of promoting or facilitating its commission he . . . agrees with such other person or persons that they or one or more of them will engage in conduct which constitutes such crime . . . or agrees to aid such other person or persons in the planning or commission of such crime[.]" 18 Pa. C.S. § 903(a).

Instantly, the Commonwealth provided testimony from Mr. Beard that he and Michaels specifically sought out Ms. Bretznepe in an effort to locate Mr. Flanagan to rob because he owed them money. Ms. Bretznepe similarly testified that both Michaels and Mr.