Medina v. Berryhill
[…] Because the Court agrees that the ALJ erred as a matter of law by failing to discuss Ms. Medina's non-severe impairments when formulating her RFC, it will not address her other claims of error, "because they may be affected by the ALJ's treatment of this case on remand." Watkins v. Barnhart, 350 F.3d 1297, 1299 (10th Cir. 2003); see also Bryant, 2018 WL 6133387, at *5 (citing Watkins for this proposition).

The Commissioner "will consider the limiting effects of all your impairment(s), even those that are not severe, in determining your residual functional capacity." 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(e). This is because symptoms from other impairments "may cause a limitation of function beyond that which can be determined on the basis of the anatomical, physiological or psychological abnormalities considered alone[.]" Id.