Medina v. Berryhill
[…] Medina's RFC does the ALJ actually mention her complaints of headaches and neck pain. See AR at 26-32. Thus, the ALJ did not actually "address the claimant's 'non-severe' impairments and subjective complaints" when formulating her RFC. See id. This is unfortunate, as the ALJ clearly addressed Ms. Medina's mental health diagnoses and their effects on her ability to work. Id. However, the ALJ appears to have forgotten to mention, evaluate or analyze Ms. Medina's non-severe impairments and subjective complaints. This is clear legal error, for the reasons described above. 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(e) ("[W]e will consider the limiting effects of all your impairment(s), even those that are not severe, in determining your residual functional capacity."); see also Wells v. Colvin, 727 F.3d 1061, 1069 (10th Cir. 2013).

Although neither party mentions it, the Court finds the Tenth Circuit's analysis in Wells to be dispositive. See id.