Medek v. Medek
[…] Am. Compl. ¶¶ 25-26.

Section 1307(a) of the UFTA provides in relevant part:

(a) In an action for relief against a transfer or obligation under this chapter, a creditor, subject to the limitations in § 1308 of this title, may obtain:
(1) Avoidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim;
(2) An attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset transferred or other property of the transferee in accordance with the procedure prescribed by applicable law;
(3) Subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure:
a. An injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property;
b. Appointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred or of other property of the transferee; or
c. Any other relief the circumstances may require.

6 Del. C. § 1307 (emphasis added).

Defendants argue that this Court lacks subject matter jurisdiction over either Count I or II of the Amended Complaint.