No. CV07-4029449
[…] General Statutes § 35-51(b).
The above-mentioned provisions must be read in conjunction with General Statutes § 35-57 which provides that: "[t]his chapter [CUTSA] does not affect . . . the duty of any person or state or municipal agency to disclose information pursuant to Section 1-210 [FOIA] . . ."
The general rule under FOIA is disclosure.