reviewing a state commission's decision to adopt a certain method of geographically deaveraging rates under the arbitrary and capricious standard
[…] See Cochran v. U.S. Health Care Fin. Admin., 291 F.3d 775, 778 (11th Cir. 2002) ("[W]e may affirm for any reason supported by the record.").
Because TELRIC permits a pricing model to use multiple scenarios when each scenario represents its own network element, it follows that each scenario must itself comply with the requirements of TELRIC. See 47 C.F.R. § 51.503(b) ("An incumbent LEC's rates for each element it offers . . . shall be established . . . — (1) Pursuant to the forward-looking economic cost-based pricing methodology set forth in §§ 51.505 and 51.511[.]" (emphases added)).