Nos. S-21-934 S-22-137.
[…] McGill makes no argument in this case that judgment was entered against Henery personally or that the Association holds an interest in Unit 201. Neither is there any suggestion of a fraudulent transfer. Instead, McGill's argument that the district court could order an execution sale of Unit 201 notwithstanding Henery's ownership thereof is premised entirely on § 76-875(a). Relevant here, that statute provides that a judgment for money against a condominium association "is not a lien on the common elements, but is a lien in favor of the judgment lienholder against all of the units in the condominium at the time the judgment was entered." § 76-875(a). This language, McGill contends, extends a judgment lien against a condominium association so that it applies to each of the individual units of the association, and thus the statute allows a judgment creditor to properly execute on those individual units.