Matthews v. Gamboa (In re Gamboa)
[…] IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that Count III of Matthews' Corrected Second Amended Complaint [Doc. 19] is Dismissed.

IT IS FINALLY ORDERED that the Court will conduct a scheduling conference to set a new trial date in this adversary on the 30th day of January, 2020 at 11:00 A.M., 2nd Floor Conference Room, 215 Dean A McGee, Oklahoma City, OK 73102.

Dated: January 9, 2020

/s/

Janice D. Loyd

U.S. Bankruptcy Judge

# # #

****

(2) of a kind specified in section 523(a) of this title.

Section 1328(b) provides, in pertinent part:

(b) Subject to subsection (d), at any time after the confirmation of the plan and after notice and a hearing, the court may grant a discharge to a debtor that has not completed payments under the plan only if - (emphasis added.).

****


Summaries of

Matthews v. Gamboa (In re Gamboa)

UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT FOR THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF OKLAHOMA
Jan 9, 2020
Case No. 11-16261-JDL (Bankr. W.D. Okla. Jan. 9, 2020)
Case details for

Matthews v. Gamboa (In re Gamboa)

Case Details