Marler v. Lambrianakos
[…] "(b) If a court of this state makes an order under subsection (a)(2) or subsection (a)(3), it shall specify in the order a period that it considers adequate to allow the petitioner to obtain an order from a court having jurisdiction under the criteria specified in Article 2 [of Alabama's version of the UCCJEA, §§ 30-3B-201 through -210]. The order remains in effect until an order is obtained from the other court or the period expires."
§ 30-3B-304, Ala. Code 1975.

The mother does not discuss in her appellate brief § 30-3B-306, Ala. Code 1975, which governs the enforcement of a registered foreign judgment and provides, among other things, that "[a] court of this state may grant any relief normally available under the law of this state to enforce a registered child custody determination made by a court of another state." § 30-3B-306(a). This court has considered similar orders awarding makeup visitation as orders implicating the issue of the enforcement of a judgment awarding visitation. See Marshall v. Marshall, [Ms. 2200187, July 30, 2021] ___ So.3d ___, ___ (Ala. Civ.