Marinaccio v. Zaczynski
[…] General Statutes § 52-572h provides in part: "Negligence actions. Doctrines applicable. . . . (c) In a negligence action to recover damages resulting from personal injury, wrongful death or damage to property . . . each party against whom recovery is allowed shall be liable to the claimant. . . ." (Emphasis added.)

General Statutes § 30-1 (12) provides: "Liquor Control Act. Definitions. `Minor' means any person under twenty-one years of age."

The plaintiff also cites Keson v.