Mantena v. Napolitano
[…] The first category consists of decisions made pursuant to specified statutes. 8 U.S.C. § 1252(a)(2)(B)(i). The second category, relevant for purposes of a revocation decision pursuant to § 1155, consists of "any other decision or action of the Attorney General or the Secretary of Homeland Security the authority for which is specified under this subchapter to be in the discretion of the Attorney General or the Secretary of Homeland Security . . . ." 8 U.S.C. § 1252(a)(2)(B)(ii). The DHS Secretary is authorized to revoke an I-140 pursuant to 8 U.S.C. § 1155, providing that "[t]he Secretary of Homeland Security may, at any time, for what he deems to be good and sufficient cause, revoke the approval of any petition approved by him under section 1154 of this title." Section 1155 falls within the "subchapter" referred to in Section 1252(a)(2)(B). Guyadin v. Gonzales, 449 F.3d 465, 468 (2d Cir. 2006) ("The phrase 'this subchapter' refers to subchapter II of Chapter 12 of Title 8 of the United States Code, which includes §§ 1151-1381.").