reviewing de novo the bankruptcy court's determination that it lacked jurisdiction to lift the automatic stay
[…] The parties do not dispute that the Plan here has been substantially consummated, but the Appellants argue that the Bankruptcy Court should nevertheless have lifted the Plan Injunction, for the same reasons they assert that the Bankruptcy Court should have lifted the stay. These reasons were rejected above, and there is no reason to revisit them here. Thus, the Bankruptcy Court did not abuse its discretion in holding that the Plan Injunction independently barred the Appellants' claims.
See11 U.S.C. § 1127(b) (“The proponent of a plan or the reorganized debtor may modify such plan at any time after confirmation of such plan and before substantial consummation of such plan, but may not modify such plan so that such plan as modified fails to meet the requirements of sections 1122 and 1123 of this title. Such plan as modified under this subsection becomes the plan only if circumstances warrant such modification and the court, after notice and a hearing, confirms such plan as modified, under section 1129 of this title.”). Accord In re Indu Craft Inc., Nos. 11 Civ. 5996, 11 Civ. 6303, 11 Civ. 6304, 2012 WL 3070387, at *9 (S.D.N.Y. Jul. 27, 2012) (“By its terms, therefore, the statute does not allow for modification of a plan after it has been substantially consummated”) (quotation marks omitted).