Mann v. Falk
[…] Cao, 375 F.3d at 398. Therefore, this Court determines that Defendants do not qualify for the amusement and recreational establishment exemption from the FLSA contained in section 213(a)(3) and grants summary judgment in favor of Plaintiff on this issue.

Since Defendants cannot establish that Adelaide Shores is an amusement or recreational establishment, this Court declines to address whether Adelaide Shores is seasonal in nature.

B. Retaliation

In Count I of the Complaint, Plaintiff claims that Defendants retaliated against him in violation of 29 U.S.C. § 215(a)(3) because he complained about Defendants' unlawful payment practices under the FLSA. Under the FLSA, it is "unlawful for any person ... to discharge . . . [an] employee because such employee has filed any complaint or instituted or caused to be instituted any proceeding under or related to this chapter." 29 U.S.C. § 215(a)(3). The Eleventh Circuit has utilized the burden-shifting framework under Title VII of the Civil Rights Act to analyze retaliation claims under the FLSA which are to be proven by circumstantial evidence. See e.g.. Wolf v.