Macias v. Lange
[…] 5. Judgment Debtor Myron Lange is further restrained from interfering with, intimidating, harassing, evicting, or threatening to evict any tenant whose rents are assigned by the Court's order or from taking any action or refusing to act to reduce residential services or retaliate against those tenants.

NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN THAT FAILURE BY THE JUDGMENT DEBTOR TO COMPLY WITH THIS ORDER MAY SUBJECT THE JUDGMENT DEBTOR TO BEING HELD IN CONTEMPT OF COURT.

The Court DIRECTS Judgment Creditor to personally serve this order on Judgment Debtor. See Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 708.520(d) (the “order shall be personally served upon the judgment debtor and shall contain a notice to the judgment debtor that failure to comply with the order may subject the judgment debtor to being held in contempt of court.”).

IT IS SO ORDERED.


Summaries of

Macias v. Lange

United States District Court, Southern District of California
Jan 26, 2024
14cv2763-GPC(JMA) (S.D. Cal. Jan. 26, 2024)
Case details for

Macias v. Lange

Case Details

Full title:ERIKA MACIAS AND CYNTHIA RICH, Plaintiff, v.