Macer v. Bertucci's Corp.
[…] Summary of this case from Yuan v. Tops Mkt., LLC

detailing claim preclusion standard

Summary of this case from Morris v. Town of Islip
Case details for

Macer v. Bertucci's Corp.

Case Details

Full title:SANDRA MACER, Plaintiff, v. BERTUCCI'S CORPORATION, Defendant.

Court:UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT EASTERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK

Date published: Dec 3, 2013

Citations

No. 13-CV-2994 (JFB)(ARL) (E.D.N.Y. Dec. 3, 2013)

Citing Cases

Yuan v. Tops Mkt., LLC

See 42 U.S.C. § 2000a-3 ("Whenever any person has engaged or there are reasonable grounds to believe that any…

Siji Yu v. Knighted LLC

"[I]n discrimination actions, courts regularly take notice of NY[S]DHR filings and determinations relating to…