Macer v. Bertucci's Corp.
[…] Kosakow, 274 F.3d at 728. In addition, there also is no implicit deprivation of preclusive effect, because Title II does not require a plaintiff to first exhaust her administrative remedies before filing in federal court. See id. at 729 (noting that Supreme Court recognized that ADEA mandates complainant to pursue federal complaint only after completing proceedings under state law (citing Astoria Fed. Sav. & Loan Co. v. Solimino, 501 U.S. 104, 110-11 (1991)); 42 U.S.C. § 2000a-6 (providing that federal courts have jurisdiction under Title II "without regard to whether the aggrieved party shall have exhausted any administrative or other remedies that may be provided by law").