Lyons v. Chang Liu
[…] RCW 64.06.030, .040(3). The legislature further intended to grant to the prospective buyer the ability to waive both of these rights. RCW 64.06.030, .040(3).

Additionally, as pertinent here, the legislature intended for a prospective buyer, upon receipt of a seller disclosure statement, to have a three-business-day time period in which to exercise this right of rescission. RCW 64.06.030 ("Within three business days, or as otherwise agreed to, of receipt of the real property transfer disclosure statement, the buyer shall have the right to exercise," among else, the right of "rescinding the agreement for the purchase and sale of the property"); RCW 64.06.040(3) ("[T]he prospective buyer's right of rescission under this section shall apply until the earlier of three business days after receipt of the real property transfer disclosure