Lyons v. Chang Liu
[…] If the buyer does not deliver a written recision notice to [the] seller within the three-business-day period, or as otherwise agreed to, the real property transfer disclosure statement will be deemed approved and accepted by the buyer.
(Emphasis added.) (Alteration in original.)

RCW 64.06.040(3) reads as follows:

If the seller in a real property transfer fails or refuses to provide to the prospective buyer a real property transfer disclosure statement as required under this chapter, the prospective buyer's right of rescission under this section shall apply until the earlier of three business days after receipt of the real property transfer disclosure statement or the date the transfer has closed, unless the buyer has otherwise waived the right of rescission in writing. Closing is deemed to occur when the buyer has paid the purchase price, or down payment, and the conveyance document, including a deed or real estate contract, from the seller has been delivered and recorded. After closing, the seller's obligation to deliver the real property transfer disclosure statement and the buyer's rights and remedies under this chapter shall terminate.
(Emphasis added.)

Accordingly, as pertinent here, the legislature intended to establish a prospective buyer's right to receive a completed seller disclosure form.