Love v. Truong
[…] ***

Considered together, the Eitel factors weigh in favor of granting Plaintiff's motion for default judgment.

IV. Remedies

As noted, Plaintiff seeks injunctive relief, statutory damages under the Unruh Act, and attorneys' fees and costs. The Court addresses Plaintiff's requested remedies below.

A. Injunctive Relief

Plaintiff requests injunctive relief under the ADA and Unruh Act compelling Defendant to remove the unlawful barrier to access at Insta Lube and designate accessible parking in compliance with the ADAAG. Injunctive relief is available under both the ADA, 42 U.S.C. § 12188(a)(2), and the Unruh Act, Cal. Civ. Code § 52.1(b). For violations of the accessibility provisions of the ADA, “injunctive relief shall include an order to alter facilities to make such facilities readily accessible to and usable by individual with disabilities.” 42 U.S.C. § 12188(a)(2). A plaintiff need not satisfy “[t]he standard requirements for equitable relief ... when an injunction is sought to prevent the violation of a federal statute [that] specifically provides for injunctive relief.” Moeller v.