Lively v. Dover Wipes Co.
[…] Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd. v. Duncan, 337 A.2d 308 (Del. 1975); Ridings v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd., 407 A.2d 238, 239 (Del.Super.Ct. 1979).

Onley v. Cooch, 425 A.2d 610, 614 (Del. 1981)

Oceanport Indus. v. Wilmington Stevedores, Inc., 636 A.2d 892, 899 (Del. 1994).

Malatesta v. Thiokol Corp., 1994 Del. Super. LEXIS 92,*4 (Del.Super.Ct. 1994) (quoting DELAWARE CODE ANN. tit 19 § 3323(a))

Johnson v. Chrysler Corp., 213 A.2d 64, 66 (Del. 1965).

Hubbard v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd., 352 A.2d 761 (Del.Super.Ct. 1976).

DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 29 § 10142(d) (1997) states: "The Court, when factual determinations are at issue, shall take due account of the experience and specialized competence of the agency and of the purposes of the basic law under which the agency has acted. The Court's review, in the absence of actual fraud, shall be limited to a determination of whether the agency's decision was supported by substantial evidence on the record before the agency."

B. Merits of the Appeal

Pursuant to title 19, section 3318(b) of the Delaware Code provides that if an employee fails to file an appeal of a disqualification determination within 10 days that determination becomes final.