George v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd.
[…] 3. Subsequently, Caldwell Staffing informed the Department of Labor ("DOL") that George had refused assignments. On November 6, 2007, a DOL Claims Deputy issued a determination that George was disqualified from receiving unemployment benefits, effective for the week ending September 8, 2007, for refusing to accept an offer of suitable work. The Notice of Determination indicated that George's disqualification would be used to establish an overpayment and further provided that the determination would become final unless appealed by November 16, 2007. George did not appeal.

See 19 Del. C. § 3314(3) (disqualifying an individual for benefits "[i]f the individual has refused to accept an offer of work for which the individual is reasonably fitted").

Docket 4, at 1 (Determination of Claims Deputy (November 6, 2007)).