finding that plaintiff stated a plausible overtime claim where she indicated the number of overtime hours she worked in each workweek
[…] For the reasons that follow, the Court disagrees with defendants.
"It is axiomatic that an employee has no inherent right to paid vacation and sick days, or payment for unused vacation and sick days, in the absence of an agreement, either express or implied." Sosnowy v. A. Perri Farms, Inc., 764 F. Supp. 2d 457, 475 (E.D.N.Y. 2011). Section 198-c(1) of the NYLL requires that "any employer who is a party to an agreement to pay or provide benefits or wage supplements to employees" pay the amounts owed within thirty days of the date due. See NYLL § 198-c(1). "This section codifies the general understanding that vacation and sick pay are purely matters of contract between an employer and employee."