Lemus v. Pezzementi
[…] White Plains, New York

SO ORDERED:

/s/_________

NELSON S. ROMÁN

United States District Judge


Summaries of

Lemus v. Pezzementi

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK
Jan 10, 2020
No. 15-cv-5592 (NSR) (S.D.N.Y. Jan. 10, 2020)
Case details for

Lemus v. Pezzementi

Case Details

Full title:RAMIRO LEMUS, on behalf of himself and all others similarly situated…

Court:UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK

Date published: Jan 10, 2020

Citations

No. 15-cv-5592 (NSR) (S.D.N.Y. Jan. 10, 2020)

Citing Cases

White v. Iris Nova Ltd.

See NYLL § 198(3) (“All employees shall have the right to recover full wages, benefits and wage supplements…

Lemus v. Pezzementi

” ECF No. 78; Lemus v. Pezzementi, No. 15-cv-5592 (NSR), 2020 WL 133591, at *7 (S.D.N.Y. Jan. …